69251 Diamondhead Dr E Diamondhead, MS 39525
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69251 Diamondhead Dr E, Diamondhead, MS 39525 and is currently estimated at $320,987, approximately $128 per square foot. 69251 Diamondhead Dr E is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including East Hancock Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Browning Jseph W and Browning Cecelia F
Bought by
Browning Joseph W and Browning Cecelia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Joseph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $33,391 | $5,400 | $27,991 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $33,391 | $5,400 | $27,991 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $31,860 | $5,400 | $26,460 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $32,478 | $5,400 | $27,078 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $32,478 | $5,400 | $27,078 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $30,222 | $5,400 | $24,822 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $30,222 | $5,400 | $24,822 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $30,989 | $5,400 | $25,589 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $30,989 | $5,400 | $25,589 |
| 2016 | $4,030 | $30,989 | $5,400 | $25,589 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $29,524 | $5,400 | $24,124 |
| 2014 | $3,637 | $29,524 | $5,400 | $24,124 |
| 2013 | $3,543 | $29,524 | $5,400 | $24,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map