6927 E Eli Lilly Rd Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,994,829
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6927 E Eli Lilly Rd, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $1,469,207, approximately $729 per square foot. 6927 E Eli Lilly Rd is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School and PEACEFUL WOODS.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Needler Christopher A and Needler Timothy R
Bought by
Needler Timothy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$786,400
Outstanding Balance
$780,034
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$689,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Needler Virginia B and Needler Jonathan P
Bought by
Needler Virginia B and Needler Jonathan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Needler Virginia B and Needler Jonathan P
Bought by
Needler Virginia B and Needler Jonathan P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Needler Timothy S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Needler Virginia B | -- | -- | |
| Needler Virginia B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Needler Timothy S | $786,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,956 | $1,217,000 | $1,092,500 | $124,500 |
| 2024 | $9,698 | $1,088,000 | $973,800 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $9,091 | $1,000,200 | $895,400 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $7,967 | $870,400 | $779,000 | $91,400 |
| 2021 | $6,851 | $741,500 | $665,000 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $6,049 | $715,500 | $641,300 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $7,039 | $739,200 | $665,000 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $6,719 | $739,200 | $665,000 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $6,740 | $725,800 | $667,800 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $5,876 | $725,800 | $667,800 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $6,464 | $721,800 | $667,800 | $54,000 |
| 2013 | $6,464 | $718,800 | $667,800 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map