6928 Brookside Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $312,107 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6928 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $369,277, approximately $159 per square foot. 6928 Brookside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Angelo and Rodriguez Jane
Bought by
Rodriguez Eric Joseph and Rodriguez Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
Sold by
Rodriguez Angelo and Rodriguez Jane
Bought by
Rodriguez Angelo and Rodriguez Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Rodriguez Angelo and Rodriguez Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Eric Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Angelo | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Angelo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $102,725 | $15,470 | $87,255 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $102,725 | $15,470 | $87,255 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $75,640 | $15,750 | $59,890 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $75,640 | $15,750 | $59,890 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $75,640 | $15,750 | $59,890 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $69,410 | $14,460 | $54,950 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $198,300 | $41,300 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $69,410 | $14,460 | $54,950 |
| 2017 | $3,341 | $68,890 | $12,010 | $56,880 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $68,890 | $12,010 | $56,880 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $68,890 | $12,010 | $56,880 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $63,770 | $11,130 | $52,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map