6928 E Marshall Place Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,821 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6928 E Marshall Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $130,205, approximately $114 per square foot. 6928 E Marshall Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2026
Sold by
Walton Rochelle
Bought by
Walton Rochelle and Walton Derek D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1997
Sold by
Hanley Ann P and Hamley Marie Ann
Bought by
Walton Rochelle D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Rochelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walton Rochelle D | $33,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $5,106 | $938 | $4,168 |
| 2024 | $604 | $4,928 | $1,042 | $3,886 |
| 2023 | $604 | $5,756 | $1,399 | $4,357 |
| 2022 | $612 | $4,588 | $1,282 | $3,306 |
| 2021 | $606 | $4,588 | $1,282 | $3,306 |
| 2020 | $598 | $4,588 | $1,282 | $3,306 |
| 2019 | $629 | $4,588 | $1,282 | $3,306 |
| 2018 | $630 | $4,588 | $1,282 | $3,306 |
| 2017 | $629 | $5,588 | $1,562 | $4,026 |
| 2016 | $616 | $5,588 | $1,562 | $4,026 |
| 2015 | $617 | $5,588 | $1,562 | $4,026 |
| 2014 | $611 | $5,588 | $1,562 | $4,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map