6928 Shadowridge Ct Florence, KY 41042
Oakbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6928 Shadowridge Ct, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $303,089, approximately $263 per square foot. 6928 Shadowridge Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including A.M. Yealey Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Caswell William and Caswell Janet
Bought by
Tannere Frances N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,132
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Smith Elwood J
Bought by
Nalley James C and Nalley Margeret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tannere Frances N | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Nalley James C | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tannere Frances N | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nalley James C | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $197,200 | $30,000 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $197,200 | $30,000 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $197,200 | $30,000 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $197,200 | $30,000 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $197,200 | $30,000 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map