6928 Willow Ln Hialeah, FL 33014
Estimated Value: $769,452 - $1,013,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6928 Willow Ln, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $926,363, approximately $367 per square foot. 6928 Willow Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Lakes K-8 Center, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Barbosa Joseph and Marti Wanda I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,950
Outstanding Balance
$190,665
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$735,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,950
Outstanding Balance
$190,665
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$735,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Cue Victor
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Troxell Judith A
Bought by
Cue Victor and Cue Mayleen Irizzarry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Malone Terence M
Bought by