$800,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,726/month

Total Views 242
4 Beds
3 Baths
4,043 Sq Ft
$198 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Custom Home
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • High Ceiling
  • Dennis Chavez Elementary School Rated A-
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Private Yard

About This Home

Welcome home to this stunning, single-level custom residence, where thoughtful design meets effortless comfort. From the moment you step inside, the open floor plan greets you with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home is the meticulously remodeled kitchen, featuring sleek granite countertops, premium stainless-steel appliances, and a massive island perfect for morning coffee or holiday hosting. With a generous walk-in pantry and recessed lighting, this space is as functional as it is beautiful.Designed for modern living, the main floor offers versatility and privacy. A spacious front office serves as an ideal workspace or can easily transition into private guest quarters, complete with its own dedicated bathroom. The

Listing Agent

Richard Jackson

Coldwell Banker Legacy License #48071 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Coldwell Banker Legacy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,462

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 12,763 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Zoning described as R-1C*

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,043 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Bookcases
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 102006204244820209

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,462

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: Wyoming and Harper, East on Harper to Red Sky Rd, Left on Red Sky, Left on Cherry Hills Rd, Left on Brandywine Loop. House on Right.
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Jack and Jill Bath, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower
  • Stories: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1175.0
  • Fireplace Features: Custom, Gas Log, Multi-Sided
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4043.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Water Feature
  • Roof: Tile
  • Fencing: Wall
  • Lot Features: Lawn, Landscaped, Many Trees
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Multi, Finished Garage, Two Car Garage, Heated Garage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12763.0
  • Parcel #: 102006204244820209
  • Zoning Description: R-1C*

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5461.52

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,462 $131,254 $24,240 $107,014
2024 $5,292 $127,431 $23,534 $103,897
2023 $5,201 $123,719 $22,848 $100,871
2022 $5,024 $120,116 $22,183 $97,933
2021 $4,853 $116,618 $21,537 $95,081
2020 $4,771 $113,222 $20,910 $92,312
2019 $4,628 $109,924 $20,301 $89,623
2018 $4,461 $109,924 $20,301 $89,623
2017 $4,321 $106,723 $19,710 $87,013
2016 $4,195 $100,597 $18,578 $82,019
2015 $97,668 $97,668 $18,038 $79,630
2014 $3,942 $94,823 $17,512 $77,311
2013 -- $92,061 $17,002 $75,059
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $800,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $270,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1102290

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-020-062-042448-2-02-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.