693 693 Forest Glen Dr Moorefield, WV 26836
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 693 Forest Glen Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836 and is currently estimated at $220,000, approximately $172 per square foot. 693 693 Forest Glen Dr is a home located in Hardy County with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Boeddeker David
Bought by
Boeddeker David and Boeddeker Roberta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,870
Interest Rate
9%
Estimated Equity
-$6,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Roan Wendy Wisner
Bought by
Boeddeker David A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boeddeker David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boeddeker David A | $145,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boeddeker David | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Boeddeker David | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $76,860 | $16,560 | $60,300 |
| 2024 | $598 | $77,700 | $16,560 | $61,140 |
| 2023 | $593 | $76,740 | $16,560 | $60,180 |
| 2022 | $586 | $75,300 | $16,560 | $58,740 |
| 2021 | $564 | $72,360 | $16,560 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $490 | $63,300 | $16,560 | $46,740 |
| 2019 | $495 | $63,360 | $16,560 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $516 | $66,060 | $16,560 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $515 | $66,060 | $16,560 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $361 | $66,060 | $16,560 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | $361 | $66,070 | $16,560 | $49,510 |
| 2014 | $362 | $66,190 | $16,560 | $49,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map