74 Secluded Dr Moorefield, WV 26836
Estimated Value: $275,043 - $349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Secluded Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836 and is currently estimated at $312,022, approximately $149 per square foot. 74 Secluded Dr is a home with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $102,600 | $25,440 | $77,160 |
| 2024 | $658 | $105,420 | $25,440 | $79,980 |
| 2023 | $660 | $105,420 | $25,440 | $79,980 |
| 2022 | $647 | $103,140 | $25,440 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $613 | $98,640 | $25,440 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $592 | $96,420 | $25,440 | $70,980 |
| 2019 | $597 | $96,420 | $25,440 | $70,980 |
| 2018 | $596 | $96,420 | $25,440 | $70,980 |
| 2017 | $578 | $94,020 | $25,440 | $68,580 |
| 2016 | $738 | $94,020 | $25,440 | $68,580 |
| 2015 | $737 | $94,040 | $25,440 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,040 | $25,440 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map