NOT LISTED FOR SALE

693 Alexander Ct Rivervale, NJ 07675

Estimated Value: $1,157,841 - $1,196,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,018 Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2025

Last sale price $1,155,000 $383 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,089 / mo

69 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Expansive Center Hall Colonial Set on Lush Property in Northern River Vale! Large and bright entry welcomes you into a beautiful formal living room and a banquet-sized dining room—perfect for entertaining. The pristine eat-in kitchen features white cabinetry, ample counter space and stainless steel appliances. A spacious family room includes a custom fireplace and sliding doors to the backyard. A bonus room, laundry room, and half bath completes the first level. The second level offers a luxurious primary suite featuring a spa-like full bath with a double vanity and vaulted ceiling. Four additional generously-sized bedrooms, a full bath, and a relaxing sauna completes this level. The fully finished lower level adds incredible versatility with a large recreation room, bonus room, full kitchen, and direct access to the oversized two-car garage. The professionally landscaped property offers close to half an acre of lush property with a large deck—perfect for outdoor entertaining. This gorgeous home truly has it all—donâ€TMt miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Clark

Keller Williams Valley Realty Listed on: 06/26/2025

Keller Williams Valley Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Clark

Keller Williams Valley Realty Listed on: 06/26/2025

Keller Williams Valley Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $20,602

Lot Details

  • 18,121 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 151 x 120
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 604

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$20,602

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • View Type:Pond View: Sunrise, Sunset
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-391-2500
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: Orangeburgh Road to Rockridge to Alexander Ct
  • Reso Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Year Built Details: 1970's,Renovated
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Cntr Hl
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Grd Lv Acces
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Basement Remarks: Walk-out, Fully Finished, Rec Room, Full Kitchen, Bonus Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick Faced, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 151 x 120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18121.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 20602.0
  • Tax Block: 604
  • Tax Lot: 5

MLS Schools

  • High School Text: Pascack Valley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2025
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Panagiotou Panagiotis and Panagiotou Evdokia
List Price
$1,198,777
Sold Price
$1,155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,777
-3.65%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$1,177,460

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,460
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.50%
Original Mortgage
$924,000
Outstanding Balance
$921,401
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,059

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maggiore Salvatore $1,155,000 Acres Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maggiore Salvatore $924,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Sold $1,155,000 -3.7% $383 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2025 06/26/25 For Sale $1,198,777 -- $397 / Sq Ft
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,603 $754,400 $395,300 $359,100
2024 $20,474 $754,400 $395,300 $359,100
2023 $19,954 $754,400 $395,300 $359,100
2022 $19,954 $754,400 $395,300 $359,100
2021 $19,486 $754,400 $395,300 $359,100
2020 $19,712 $754,400 $395,300 $359,100
2019 $19,260 $754,400 $395,300 $359,100
2018 $19,049 $754,400 $395,300 $359,100
2017 $18,769 $754,400 $395,300 $359,100
2016 $18,234 $754,400 $395,300 $359,100
2015 $17,713 $754,400 $395,300 $359,100
2014 $18,035 $793,800 $395,300 $398,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 25022224

New Jersey MLS

APN: 53-00604-0000-00005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.