693 Draco Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,395 - $771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 Draco Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $736,099, approximately $534 per square foot. 693 Draco Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Alvernaz Partners Llc
Bought by
Werckmann Emily L and Noll Russell G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,347
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Eggink Cindy
Bought by
Alvernaz Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Eggink Daniel S
Bought by
Eggink Daniel S and Eggink Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Eggink Daniel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Oryn Danielle Estee
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Dolowitz Letha
Bought by
Oryn Danielle Estee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Dolowitz Letha C
Bought by
Dolowitz Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werckmann Emily L | $600,000 | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Alvernaz Partners Llc | $390,000 | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Eggink Daniel S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Eggink Daniel S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Eggink Daniel S | $255,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $518,021 | First American Title Co | |
| Oryn Danielle Estee | $490,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Dolowitz Steven L | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werckmann Emily L | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvernaz Partners Llc | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggink Daniel S | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oryn Danielle Estee | $477,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolowitz Steven L | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $656,182 | $262,472 | $393,710 |
| 2024 | $7,105 | $643,317 | $257,326 | $385,991 |
| 2023 | $7,105 | $630,704 | $252,281 | $378,423 |
| 2022 | $6,939 | $618,338 | $247,335 | $371,003 |
| 2021 | $6,857 | $606,215 | $242,486 | $363,729 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $298,718 | $140,573 | $158,145 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $292,862 | $137,817 | $155,045 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $287,120 | $135,115 | $152,005 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $281,491 | $132,466 | $149,025 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $275,972 | $129,869 | $146,103 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $271,828 | $127,919 | $143,909 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $266,505 | $125,414 | $141,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map