693 East Rd Cornish, NH 03745
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,179
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 East Rd, Cornish, NH 03745 and is currently estimated at $585,081, approximately $184 per square foot. 693 East Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Cornish Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,616 | $555,841 | $133,141 | $422,700 |
| 2024 | $8,997 | $555,743 | $133,043 | $422,700 |
| 2023 | $7,536 | $287,303 | $90,703 | $196,600 |
| 2022 | $6,804 | $287,456 | $90,856 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $6,532 | $287,607 | $91,007 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $6,123 | $287,605 | $91,005 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $5,614 | $287,585 | $90,985 | $196,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map