693 Granite St Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $645,708
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,408
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 Granite St, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $602,427, approximately $176 per square foot. 693 Granite St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2014
Sold by
Gomez Alejandro
Bought by
Lopez Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gomez Alejandro and Lopez Bridget
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Valenzuela Raymond and Valenzuela Maricruz
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Valenzuela Raymundo and Valenzuela Maricruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Bridget | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Alejandro | $285,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $264,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Valenzuela Raymundo | $399,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Alejandro | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Raymundo | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,650 | $384,641 | $43,332 | $341,309 |
| 2023 | $5,650 | $369,706 | $41,650 | $328,056 |
| 2022 | $5,510 | $362,458 | $40,834 | $321,624 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $355,352 | $40,034 | $315,318 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $351,709 | $39,624 | $312,085 |
| 2019 | $5,270 | $344,814 | $38,848 | $305,966 |
| 2018 | $5,331 | $338,054 | $38,087 | $299,967 |
| 2017 | $5,023 | $331,427 | $37,341 | $294,086 |
| 2016 | $4,850 | $324,929 | $36,609 | $288,320 |
| 2015 | $4,957 | $320,050 | $36,060 | $283,990 |
| 2014 | $4,399 | $286,000 | $30,000 | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map