693 Hamilton Heights Rd Corvallis, MT 59828
Estimated Value: $548,526 - $798,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 Hamilton Heights Rd, Corvallis, MT 59828 and is currently estimated at $689,882, approximately $431 per square foot. 693 Hamilton Heights Rd is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Quentin Brown Primary School and Corvallis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Bought by
P J and Opat Joe Te
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Jp Charitable Trust
Bought by
Opat Security Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P J | -- | -- | |
| Opat Security Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $384,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $290,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $290,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $222,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $222,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $149,100 | $0 | $0 |