693 Mac Hart Rd Denmark, TN 38391
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 Mac Hart Rd, Denmark, TN 38391 and is currently estimated at $123,758, approximately $133 per square foot. 693 Mac Hart Rd is a home with nearby schools including Denmark Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1988
Bought by
Tomlin Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1986
Bought by
U S A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlin Linda D | $27,300 | -- | |
| U S A | $27,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $20,850 | $1,875 | $18,975 |
| 2024 | $391 | $20,850 | $1,875 | $18,975 |
| 2022 | $391 | $20,850 | $1,875 | $18,975 |
| 2021 | $291 | $12,400 | $1,875 | $10,525 |
| 2020 | $300 | $12,400 | $1,875 | $10,525 |
| 2019 | $291 | $12,400 | $1,875 | $10,525 |
| 2018 | $291 | $12,400 | $1,875 | $10,525 |
| 2017 | $300 | $12,225 | $1,875 | $10,350 |
| 2016 | $263 | $12,225 | $1,875 | $10,350 |
| 2015 | $263 | $12,225 | $1,875 | $10,350 |
| 2014 | $263 | $12,225 | $1,875 | $10,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map