693 Old Charles Town Rd Stephenson, VA 22656
Stephenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,465 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 Old Charles Town Rd, Stephenson, VA 22656 and is currently estimated at $321,366, approximately $367 per square foot. 693 Old Charles Town Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Stonewall Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $220,720 | $136,500 | $84,220 |
| 2024 | $456 | $178,900 | $115,500 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $912 | $178,900 | $115,500 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $967 | $158,500 | $107,500 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $967 | $158,500 | $107,500 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $944 | $154,700 | $107,500 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $944 | $154,700 | $107,500 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $911 | $149,300 | $108,000 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $896 | $149,300 | $108,000 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $818 | $136,300 | $95,200 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $763 | $136,300 | $95,200 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $334 | $134,000 | $95,200 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map