693 Stumphole Rd Elloree, SC 29047
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $531,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 693 Stumphole Rd, Elloree, SC 29047 and is currently estimated at $363,396. 693 Stumphole Rd is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Calhoun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Smith Jr William A
Bought by
Sullivan Gary R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Gary R | $275,000 | Quattlebaum Law Firm Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Gary R | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $7,740 | $7,740 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $7,740 | $7,740 | $0 |
| 2023 | $948 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $907 | $7,740 | $7,740 | $0 |
| 2021 | $735 | $6,000 | $4,790 | $1,210 |
| 2020 | $757 | $6,000 | $4,790 | $1,210 |
| 2019 | $758 | $6,000 | $4,790 | $1,210 |
| 2018 | $758 | $6,000 | $4,790 | $1,210 |
| 2017 | $679 | $5,490 | $4,790 | $700 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,880 | $6,200 | $680 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,880 | $6,200 | $680 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,880 | $6,200 | $680 |
Source: Public Records
Map