693 W Elm St Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 W Elm St, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $557,723, approximately $380 per square foot. 693 W Elm St is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Chinn James Alton and Chinn Barbara W
Bought by
Chinn James Alton and Chinn Barbara W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chinn James Alton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $499,799 | $198,898 | $300,901 |
| 2024 | $759 | $67,262 | $43,248 | $24,014 |
| 2023 | $742 | $65,944 | $42,400 | $23,544 |
| 2022 | $727 | $64,652 | $41,569 | $23,083 |
| 2021 | $727 | $63,385 | $40,754 | $22,631 |
| 2020 | $703 | $62,736 | $40,337 | $22,399 |
| 2019 | $703 | $61,507 | $39,546 | $21,961 |
| 2018 | $688 | $60,302 | $38,771 | $21,531 |
| 2017 | $675 | $59,120 | $38,011 | $21,109 |
| 2016 | $667 | $57,962 | $37,266 | $20,696 |
| 2015 | $655 | $57,093 | $36,707 | $20,386 |
| 2014 | $642 | $55,975 | $35,988 | $19,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map