Landlord's Agent in 2025
Michael Gunnarson
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 403-3163
12 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,664 - $302,000
Unbelievably Remodeled Townhome in Prime Dublin Location! Don't miss this stunningly updated single-family townhome nestled in one of the most sought-after communities in Ohio—served by the highly acclaimed Dublin City Schools! Enjoy direct access to over 150 miles of scenic walking and biking paths, and take part in some of the area's biggest annual events, including the Dublin Irish Festival and a spectacular 4th of July celebration—all just minutes away. 🏡 Home Features: 2 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 baths Large private backyard with deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining Detached 1-car garage Finished basement complete with a kitchenette—ideal for a media room, home office, or guest suite This home combines modern comfort with unbeatable location. Landlord has a zero pet policy.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2004019599 Listed on: 06/15/2025
Last Renter's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -4.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -4.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,577 | $84,040 | $18,200 | $65,840 |
| 2024 | $5,577 | $84,040 | $18,200 | $65,840 |
| 2023 | $5,500 | $84,035 | $18,200 | $65,835 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $55,900 | $12,080 | $43,820 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $55,900 | $12,080 | $43,820 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $55,900 | $12,080 | $43,820 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $48,580 | $10,500 | $38,080 |
| 2018 | $3,946 | $48,580 | $10,500 | $38,080 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $48,580 | $10,500 | $38,080 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $47,250 | $10,500 | $36,750 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $47,250 | $10,500 | $36,750 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $47,250 | $10,500 | $36,750 |
| 2013 | $1,978 | $47,250 | $10,500 | $36,750 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Michael Gunnarson
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 403-3163
12 in this area
73 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225021659
APN: 273-002716
Ask me questions while you tour the home.