6960 Avery Rd Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6960 Avery Rd, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $293,098, approximately $244 per square foot. 6960 Avery Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottish Corners Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
I/M Development Co
Bought by
Hotaling Connie L and Hotaling Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,300
Outstanding Balance
$73,346
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$219,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1985
Bought by
I/M Development Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hotaling Connie L | $142,800 | Hummel Titl | |
| I/M Development Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hotaling Connie L | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,183 | $79,770 | $18,200 | $61,570 |
| 2024 | $5,183 | $79,770 | $18,200 | $61,570 |
| 2023 | $5,111 | $79,765 | $18,200 | $61,565 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $53,450 | $12,080 | $41,370 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $53,450 | $12,080 | $41,370 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $53,450 | $12,080 | $41,370 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $46,450 | $10,500 | $35,950 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $46,450 | $10,500 | $35,950 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $46,450 | $10,500 | $35,950 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $50,050 | $10,500 | $39,550 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $50,050 | $10,500 | $39,550 |
| 2014 | $4,004 | $50,050 | $10,500 | $39,550 |
| 2013 | $2,037 | $50,050 | $10,500 | $39,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map