NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6930 Summer Harbor Ln Riverview, FL 33578

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $396,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,114 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2025

Last sale price $370,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,475 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Oak Trees
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Rear Porch
  • Florida Architecture
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-story home located in the desirable Bloomingdale Ridge neighborhood.ASSUMABLE LOAN. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this property is move-in ready with modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy brand-new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout the house and luxury vinyl tile (LVT) in the kitchen and laundry areas. The roof and solar panels, installed in 2021, are fully paid off, providing long-term energy efficiency. Recent updates include a new HVAC system, vinyl fencing, and a water softener with reverse osmosis, all added in 2022. Step outside to the expansive backyard, where you'll find a large paver patio with a cozy fire pit, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. With no rear neighbors, you'll enjoy added privacy and tranquility. Conveniently located near shopping centers, hospitals, and major airports, this home offers an easy commute to Tampa, Sarasota, and Orlando. Don't miss the opportunity to make this meticulously maintained property your new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Kirkpatrick

CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS Brokerage Phone: 813-658-2121 License #3348118 Listed on: 03/11/2025

CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS

Last Buyer's Agent

Andre Tamburello

KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE License #3269667

KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,186

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,590 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x90
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,114 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Neighborly Community Mgmt Association, Phone Number (813) 702-9559
  • Visit Association Website
  • Bloomingdale Ridge Ph 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,186

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,590 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2114
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 2680
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4590
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 248.98
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Henderson Blvd
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 175.02
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-658-2121
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 196.40

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0389J

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 110
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Neighborly Community Mgmt
  • Phone: 813-702-9559
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Contact HOA Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: office@neighborlymgt.com
  • Association URL: neighborlymgt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 440.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 36.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 36.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Symmes-HB
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Giunta Middle-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-08-30-20-60U-000000-00041.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 51x90
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact HOA Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5186
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 93-22
  • Tax Lot: 41

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Contact HOA Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2025
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Hudson Erica Leigh
Bought by
Sherman Stefanie Anne and Sherman Charles Edmund
Seller's Agent
Lisa Kirkpatrick
CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
Buyer's Agent
Andre Tamburello
KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.37%
Views
67
Current Estimated Value
$376,065

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,065
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.08%
Original Mortgage
$381,579
Outstanding Balance
$379,614
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,549

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Belcher Erica Leigh and Belcher Jason A
Bought by
Leigh Florence Erica

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2021
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$373,000
Premium/Discount to List
$24,000
6.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.18%
Original Mortgage
$381,579
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Garcia Luis A and Banuelos Linnet C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
Bought by
Taylor Ellen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sherman Stefanie Anne $370,000 Enterprise Title
Leigh Florence Erica -- None Listed On Document
Belcher Erica Leigh $373,000 First American Title
Garcia Luis A $175,000 Servicelink
Taylor Ellen $162,000 First Florida Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sherman Stefanie Anne $381,579
Previous Owner Belcher Erica Leigh $381,579
Previous Owner Garcia Luis A $171,830
Previous Owner Taylor Ellen $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Sold $370,000 -2.4% $175 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2025 03/11/25 For Sale $379,000 +1.6% $179 / Sq Ft
11/10/2021 11/10/21 Sold $373,000 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2021 09/29/21 Off Market $373,000 -- --
09/22/2021 09/22/21 For Sale $349,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,186 $311,074 -- --
2024 $5,186 $302,307 -- --
2023 $5,007 $293,502 $0 $0
2022 $5,104 $284,953 $52,510 $232,443
2021 $2,802 $152,239 $0 $0
2020 $2,718 $150,137 $0 $0
2019 $2,623 $146,761 $0 $0
2018 $2,604 $144,025 $0 $0
2017 $2,568 $151,689 $0 $0
2016 $2,522 $138,162 $0 $0
2015 $2,544 $137,202 $0 $0
2014 $1,698 $133,844 $0 $0
2013 -- $92,812 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8360358

Stellar MLS

APN: U-08-30-20-60U-000000-00041.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.