6931 S Merrill Ave Chicago, IL 60649
South Shore Neighborhood
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6931 S Merrill Ave, Chicago, IL 60649. 6931 S Merrill Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Okeeffe Elementary School and St Philip Neri Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,447 | $25,000 | $5,859 | $19,141 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $25,000 | $5,859 | $19,141 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $21,000 | $4,725 | $16,275 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $21,000 | $4,725 | $16,275 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $21,000 | $4,725 | $16,275 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $15,610 | $4,725 | $10,885 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $17,540 | $4,725 | $12,815 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $17,540 | $4,725 | $12,815 |
| 2017 | $4,033 | $18,736 | $4,158 | $14,578 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $18,736 | $4,158 | $14,578 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $18,736 | $4,158 | $14,578 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $16,585 | $3,402 | $13,183 |
| 2013 | $2,197 | $16,585 | $3,402 | $13,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map