6931 S Niagara Ct Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $964,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6931 S Niagara Ct, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $900,378, approximately $338 per square foot. 6931 S Niagara Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Kincaid Aloah K
Bought by
Kincaid Residence Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Rockne Douglas G and Rockne Cynthia Corty
Bought by
Kincaid Aloah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,735
Outstanding Balance
$233,996
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$666,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Dallman Steven F and Dallman Sara E
Bought by
Rockne Douglas G and Rockne Cynthia Corty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property