6932 Britton Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madison Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,356 - $302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6932 Britton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $261,339, approximately $175 per square foot. 6932 Britton Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $48,598 | $10,710 | $37,888 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $48,598 | $10,710 | $37,888 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $29,985 | $5,282 | $24,703 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $29,985 | $5,282 | $24,703 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $29,985 | $5,282 | $24,703 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $26,534 | $4,673 | $21,861 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $26,534 | $4,673 | $21,861 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $26,534 | $4,673 | $21,861 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $30,933 | $4,459 | $26,474 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $30,933 | $4,459 | $26,474 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $30,933 | $4,459 | $26,474 |
| 2013 | $2,074 | $30,034 | $4,330 | $25,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map