6932 E County Road 600 N Mooreland, IN 47360
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6932 E County Road 600 N, Mooreland, IN 47360 and is currently estimated at $227,446, approximately $174 per square foot. 6932 E County Road 600 N is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Indiana Digital Learning School - Jr. & High School, and Union Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $140,000 | $29,000 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $986 | $147,100 | $29,000 | $118,100 |
| 2023 | $870 | $133,900 | $29,000 | $104,900 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $139,200 | $29,000 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $751 | $111,000 | $26,500 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $784 | $111,000 | $26,500 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $750 | $109,400 | $26,500 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $712 | $108,600 | $26,500 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $689 | $107,400 | $26,500 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $548 | $105,800 | $26,500 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $536 | $107,000 | $26,500 | $80,500 |
| 2013 | $536 | $99,800 | $25,900 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map