6932 Sable Point Dr Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $433,811 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,763
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6932 Sable Point Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $439,203, approximately $158 per square foot. 6932 Sable Point Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School, Brownsburg West Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $435,400 | $73,500 | $361,900 |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $442,900 | $73,500 | $369,400 |
| 2023 | $446 | $68,100 | $68,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $47 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map