69322 316th St Morton, MN 56270
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69322 316th St, Morton, MN 56270 and is currently estimated at $203,288, approximately $279 per square foot. 69322 316th St is a home with nearby schools including Reede Gray Elementary School, Redwood Valley Middle School, and Redwood Valley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $207,200 | $42,200 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $193,600 | $42,200 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $180,700 | $39,200 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $164,600 | $37,600 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $138,200 | $35,300 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $968 | $133,800 | $30,800 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $908 | $123,500 | $30,800 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $850 | $119,400 | $30,800 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $782 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map