69326 Barnes Dr Rainier, OR 97048
Estimated Value: $539,911 - $562,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69326 Barnes Dr, Rainier, OR 97048 and is currently estimated at $550,956, approximately $485 per square foot. 69326 Barnes Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Hudson Park Elementary School and Rainier Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Zhu Chen Hai
Bought by
Su Xiaolan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Allen Jesse J and Allen Katie D
Bought by
Chen Hai Zhu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Allen Jesse J
Bought by
Allen Jesse J and Allen Katie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Allen Charles C and Allen Kathleen
Bought by
Allen Jesse J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Xiaolan | $550,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Chen Hai Zhu | $148,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Allen Jesse J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Allen Jesse J | $230,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Hai Zhu | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Jesse J | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Jesse J | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $251,390 | $95,860 | $155,530 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $244,070 | $93,070 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $236,970 | $89,680 | $147,290 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $230,070 | $86,440 | $143,630 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $223,370 | $76,980 | $146,390 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $216,870 | $86,290 | $130,580 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $210,560 | $76,820 | $133,740 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $204,430 | $112,050 | $92,380 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $201,700 | $82,780 | $118,920 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $172,780 | $73,790 | $98,990 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $172,980 | $70,970 | $102,010 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $155,490 | $66,390 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map