6933 10th Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $325,559 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6933 10th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $332,140, approximately $350 per square foot. 6933 10th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Paquette Laura and Paquette David
Bought by
Paquette Laura and Paquette David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Diane Lorraine Strom
Bought by
Schelde Laura
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paquette Laura | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schelde Laura | $168,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,998 | $291,100 | $115,200 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $289,900 | $112,500 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $287,000 | $119,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $243,000 | $98,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $226,000 | $86,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $217,000 | $86,000 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $210,000 | $82,000 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $167,000 | $58,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $160,000 | $61,000 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $155,000 | $56,000 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,000 | $62,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map