Seller's Agent in 2025
Gary Cox
Real Broker Alaska
(907) 727-4279
14 in this area
337 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $396,478
Super cute 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with an enclosed carport. Super cute layout with lots of fun features...Chicken/Duck Coop, Greenhouse, and Shed. Lots of nice features and updates with new paint and flooring throughout.
Last Buyer's Agent
Glacier City Group
Elite Real Estate Anchorage Branch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marth Grace | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sharp Jessica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sharp Samuel T | -- | Fatic | |
| Stephens Michael G | -- | Atga | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $209,077 | Fatic | |
| Bowman Gary R | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Cook Dale L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marth Grace | $332,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharp Samuel T | $261,684 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Michael G | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Gary R | $220,241 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Dale L | $126,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | For Sale | $365,000 | +46.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $355,600 | $98,400 | $257,200 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $336,000 | $98,400 | $237,600 |
| 2023 | $5,140 | $301,800 | $98,400 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $304,800 | $98,400 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $5,101 | $283,100 | $98,400 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $3,895 | $279,400 | $98,400 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $278,900 | $98,400 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $272,000 | $98,400 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $281,200 | $98,400 | $182,800 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $281,600 | $96,600 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $274,700 | $96,600 | $178,100 |
| 2014 | $3,799 | $250,600 | $87,800 | $162,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gary Cox
Real Broker Alaska
(907) 727-4279
14 in this area
337 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Glacier City Group
Elite Real Estate Anchorage Branch
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Anita Bates
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 24-14579
APN: 00719229000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.