6933 Fullbright Ave Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $866,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6933 Fullbright Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $834,071, approximately $693 per square foot. 6933 Fullbright Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fullbright Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Rosen and Aracely
Bought by
Rosen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Bejerano Marian
Bought by
Rosen Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Whitney Carl L and Whitney Kathleen L
Bought by
Bejerano Marian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Matura Hubert K
Bought by
Bejerano Marian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosen Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rosen Eric | $420,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Bejerano Marian | $264,000 | Union Title Company | |
| Bejerano Marian | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosen Eric | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bejerano Marian | $211,200 | |
| Closed | Bejerano Marian | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,837 | $650,185 | $468,346 | $181,839 |
| 2024 | $7,837 | $637,437 | $459,163 | $178,274 |
| 2023 | $7,685 | $624,939 | $450,160 | $174,779 |
| 2022 | $7,327 | $612,686 | $441,334 | $171,352 |
| 2021 | $7,233 | $600,674 | $432,681 | $167,993 |
| 2019 | $7,016 | $582,860 | $419,849 | $163,011 |
| 2018 | $6,917 | $571,432 | $411,617 | $159,815 |
| 2016 | $5,508 | $457,000 | $366,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $4,948 | $410,000 | $328,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $5,067 | $410,000 | $328,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map