6933 Raymond Ave Charleston, SC 29406
Highland Park Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
1952
About This Home
- Full front porch, perfect for enjoying the Charleston weather- LVP flooring throughout, with the exception of the bedrooms- Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances- Back porch with big back yard, perfect for entertaining guests
Co-Listing Agent
Amanda Dumas
True Blue Home Rentals, LLC License #134467
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,421 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 8/17/26
Community Details
Overview
- Pinewood Vista Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | For Rent | $2,370 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.3% | $204 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Price Changed | $299,800 | -2.3% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Price Changed | $306,900 | -12.3% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -4.1% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -5.2% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2022 07/03/22 | For Sale | $385,000 | +203.1% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Sold | $127,000 | -5.9% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
Source: CHS Regional MLS
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 26014471
APN: 478-15-00-017