D
Seller's Agent in 2026
David Shipley
RE/MAX Properties
(423) 544-2262
8 in this area
71 Total Sales
Price just reduced. A stunning estate home offering the finest in resort-style living. From impeccably manicured lawns to exquisite, blooming gardens that surround the property, every detail is designed to impress. Stepping inside feels like entering a world of serenity and refined elegance. Fully remodeled with luxury finishes throughout, the home offers a thoughtfully curated living space that blends intimacy with effortless sophistication. Expansive views overlook lush green landscapes, vibrant flowerbeds, and a private putting green, extending for miles to the mountains and toward the Smoky Mountains beyond. The gourmet kitchen features an induction cooktop and flows seamlessly into beautifully appointed living and entertaining spaces. Additional highlights include an elevator that goes upstairs and downstairs, the roof and hvac is one year old, a whole-house generator, custom garage, full bar with wine refrigerator, screened patios upstairs and downstairs, and all-weather electric blinds on both upper and lower levels--ensuring comfort, style, and functionality year-round.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Properties License #284775 Listed on: 01/30/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $485,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $525,000 | Lenders Title And Escrow Llc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $388,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $415,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $1,165,000 | -2.8% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $1,199,000 | -4.1% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | +157.7% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2020 02/10/20 | Sold | $485,000 | -3.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | For Sale | $499,900 | -4.8% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Sold | $525,000 | -1.9% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2013 04/27/13 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $223,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $153,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $153,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $153,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $153,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $129,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $129,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $129,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,595 | $129,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
David Shipley
RE/MAX Properties
(423) 544-2262
8 in this area
71 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Robert Treadway
Keller Williams Realty
(423) 664-1600
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Paula McDaniel
Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC
(423) 667-2997
2 in this area
417 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Norma Whaley
Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty
(423) 785-7605
3 in this area
104 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ryan Gehris
USRealty.com, LLP
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Aaron Shipley
Blue Key Properties LLC
(423) 421-8888
1 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1527605
APN: 101M-A-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.