Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Elleman
Howard Hanna
(315) 559-3024
1 in this area
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $133,000
This home has so much to offer to an ambitious buyer. Spacious iinterior with large rooms throughout. There is quite a bit of care needed, but it will be worth the time and effort invested. The exterior appearance also has some interesting design features, and several porches. The lot is also level and very deep.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40EL1020903 Listed on: 12/04/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojcik Brian J | $53,500 | Fidelity National Title (Aka | |
| Wojcik Brian | $53,500 | Fidelity National Title (Aka | |
| Jp Morgan Mtg Acq Corp | $51,459 | None Available | |
| Jp Morgan Mtg Acq Corp | $51,459 | None Available | |
| Jp Morgan Mtg Acq Corp | $51,459 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $53,500 | -2.6% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $54,900 | -31.3% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $53,500 | $12,200 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $53,500 | $12,200 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $53,500 | $12,200 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $51,500 | $12,200 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $51,500 | $12,200 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $51,500 | $11,500 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $51,000 | $11,500 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $49,900 | $10,900 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $49,900 | $10,900 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $49,900 | $10,900 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,900 | $10,900 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,900 | $10,900 | $39,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Elleman
Howard Hanna
(315) 559-3024
1 in this area
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Loueen Rosenbush
Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty
(607) 592-7400
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S1580486
APN: 183000-007-000-0001-025-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.