6935 Corbin Ave Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $770,930 - $876,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6935 Corbin Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $819,233, approximately $578 per square foot. 6935 Corbin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Shirley Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Herrera Jesus S and Herrera Anna
Bought by
J & A Herreva Irrevocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Rivera Raymond J and Rivera Ruth M
Bought by
Herrera Jesus S and Herrera Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & A Herreva Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Herrera Jesus S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herrera Jesus S | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $236,699 | $103,813 | $132,886 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $232,059 | $101,778 | $130,281 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $227,510 | $99,783 | $127,727 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $223,050 | $97,827 | $125,223 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $218,677 | $95,909 | $122,768 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $212,193 | $93,065 | $119,128 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $208,034 | $91,241 | $116,793 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $199,957 | $87,699 | $112,258 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $196,954 | $86,382 | $110,572 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $193,097 | $84,690 | $108,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map