6935 E Sardis Rd Hensley, AR 72065
Estimated Value: $52,789 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6935 E Sardis Rd, Hensley, AR 72065 and is currently estimated at $160,447, approximately $95 per square foot. 6935 E Sardis Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Jones Justin M
Bought by
Smith Morris Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Jones Laurie J
Bought by
Jones Justin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Bought by
Jones L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Bought by
State
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Bought by
Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Bought by
Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Morris Dean | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Justin M | -- | None Available | |
| Jones L | $1,100 | -- | |
| State | -- | -- | |
| Laurie | -- | -- | |
| Jones | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $2,387 | $1,998 | $389 |
| 2024 | $100 | $2,387 | $1,998 | $389 |
| 2023 | $249 | $8,548 | $1,998 | $6,550 |
| 2022 | $421 | $8,548 | $1,998 | $6,550 |
| 2021 | $351 | $5,599 | $2,220 | $3,379 |
| 2020 | $196 | $2,220 | $2,220 | $0 |
| 2019 | $196 | $2,220 | $2,220 | $0 |
| 2018 | $196 | $2,220 | $2,220 | $0 |
| 2017 | $331 | $5,160 | $2,220 | $2,940 |
| 2016 | $244 | $5,820 | $2,220 | $3,600 |
| 2015 | $244 | $5,820 | $2,220 | $3,600 |
| 2014 | $309 | $5,820 | $2,220 | $3,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map