7124 Ford Rd Hensley, AR 72065
Estimated Value: $66,577 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7124 Ford Rd, Hensley, AR 72065 and is currently estimated at $135,144, approximately $112 per square foot. 7124 Ford Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Stinson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Bought by
Brinkley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinson | $40,000 | -- | |
| Brinkley | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $93 | $2,041 | $1,806 | $235 |
| 2024 | $86 | $2,041 | $1,806 | $235 |
| 2023 | $93 | $2,041 | $1,806 | $235 |
| 2022 | $367 | $2,041 | $1,806 | $235 |
| 2021 | $270 | $1,740 | $1,505 | $235 |
| 2020 | $190 | $4,460 | $1,500 | $2,960 |
| 2019 | $190 | $4,460 | $1,500 | $2,960 |
| 2018 | $190 | $4,460 | $1,500 | $2,960 |
| 2017 | $190 | $4,460 | $1,500 | $2,960 |
| 2016 | $201 | $4,800 | $1,510 | $3,290 |
| 2015 | $65 | $4,800 | $1,510 | $3,290 |