23605 Block Rd Hensley, AR 72065
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23605 Block Rd, Hensley, AR 72065 and is currently estimated at $191,006, approximately $136 per square foot. 23605 Block Rd is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Bought by
Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Bought by
Lewi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis | -- | -- | |
| Lewi | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $26,465 | $2,189 | $24,276 |
| 2024 | $916 | $26,465 | $2,189 | $24,276 |
| 2023 | $836 | $26,465 | $2,189 | $24,276 |
| 2022 | $677 | $26,465 | $2,189 | $24,276 |
| 2021 | $589 | $21,610 | $1,820 | $19,790 |
| 2020 | $519 | $21,610 | $1,820 | $19,790 |
| 2019 | $519 | $21,610 | $1,820 | $19,790 |
| 2018 | $510 | $21,610 | $1,820 | $19,790 |
| 2017 | $475 | $21,610 | $1,820 | $19,790 |
| 2016 | $637 | $15,210 | $1,820 | $13,390 |
| 2015 | $637 | $15,210 | $1,820 | $13,390 |
| 2014 | $352 | $15,210 | $1,820 | $13,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map