6936 Chunchula Georgetown Rd Chunchula, AL 36521
Estimated Value: $90,290 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6936 Chunchula Georgetown Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521 and is currently estimated at $202,573, approximately $166 per square foot. 6936 Chunchula Georgetown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lott Middle School and Citronelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
G E Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Mumford Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumford Keith | $8,056 | First Mobile Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $13,200 | $1,120 | $12,080 |
| 2024 | $640 | $13,220 | $1,120 | $12,100 |
| 2023 | $620 | $12,780 | $1,340 | $11,440 |
| 2022 | $617 | $12,720 | $1,280 | $11,440 |
| 2021 | $642 | $13,240 | $1,620 | $11,620 |
| 2020 | $642 | $13,240 | $1,620 | $11,620 |
| 2019 | $566 | $11,660 | $1,620 | $10,040 |
| 2018 | $566 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $566 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $586 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $578 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map