6936 Corbin Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $858,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6936 Corbin Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $809,854, approximately $510 per square foot. 6936 Corbin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Shirley Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Yehuda Salah and Yehuda Linda
Bought by
Yehuda Salah and Yehuda Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Yehuda Salah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,067
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$693,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Rangel Marcos R
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Rangel Marcos Reyes
Bought by
Roque Ramon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Roque Ramon
Bought by
Rangel Marcos R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Roque Adriana
Bought by
Roque Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Roque Adriana
Bought by
Roque Ramon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2002
Sold by
Roque Ramon
Bought by
Roque Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Ramos Juana E
Bought by
Roque Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yehuda Salah | -- | None Available | |
| Yehuda Salah | -- | None Available | |
| Yehuda Salah | $230,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $502,031 | None Available | |
| Roque Ramon | -- | None Available | |
| Rangel Marcos R | $625,000 | Ortc | |
| Roque Ramon | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Roque Ramon | -- | Accommodation | |
| Roque Adriana | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Roque Ramon | $225,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Roque Ramon | $225,000 | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yehuda Salah | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rangel Marcos R | $562,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roque Ramon | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roque Adriana | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roque Ramon | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $296,169 | $235,782 | $60,387 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $290,362 | $231,159 | $59,203 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $284,670 | $226,627 | $58,043 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $279,089 | $222,184 | $56,905 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $273,618 | $217,828 | $55,790 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $265,504 | $211,368 | $54,136 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $260,299 | $207,224 | $53,075 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $250,193 | $199,178 | $51,015 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $246,436 | $196,187 | $50,249 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $241,609 | $192,344 | $49,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map