6937 Brighton Dr Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $1,226,991
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6937 Brighton Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,083,748, approximately $830 per square foot. 6937 Brighton Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Franklin Toni E and Estate Of Charles William Roth
Bought by
Shuleva Teodora and Ivanov Ivan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,000
Outstanding Balance
$467,743
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuleva Teodora | $714,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shuleva Teodora | $534,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,676 | $773,851 | $312,340 | $468,511 |
| 2024 | $10,676 | $758,543 | $306,217 | $459,326 |
| 2023 | $10,560 | $750,535 | $300,214 | $450,321 |
| 2022 | $10,427 | $728,818 | $294,327 | $441,491 |
| 2021 | $10,327 | $714,396 | $288,558 | $432,838 |
| 2020 | $9,670 | $714,000 | $285,600 | $428,400 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $90,838 | $37,180 | $53,658 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $89,057 | $36,451 | $52,606 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $87,310 | $35,736 | $51,574 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $85,599 | $35,036 | $50,563 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $84,314 | $34,510 | $49,804 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $82,662 | $33,834 | $48,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map