6938 Dorset Ct Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $424,833 - $510,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6938 Dorset Ct, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $460,708, approximately $288 per square foot. 6938 Dorset Ct is a home with nearby schools including Robert E. Willis Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and R. Dan Nolan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,996 | $421,593 | $61,200 | $360,393 |
| 2023 | $6,996 | $425,414 | $61,200 | $364,214 |
| 2022 | $6,175 | $342,383 | $60,000 | $282,383 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $282,239 | $60,000 | $222,239 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $11,608 | $11,608 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map