69382 213th St Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $539,195 - $736,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69382 213th St, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $621,549, approximately $297 per square foot. 69382 213th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $516,000 | $244,400 | $271,600 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $422,200 | $195,500 | $226,700 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $424,900 | $195,500 | $229,400 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $371,300 | $169,200 | $202,100 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $360,600 | $153,500 | $207,100 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $322,700 | $133,400 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $312,600 | $148,900 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $331,100 | $117,000 | $214,100 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $331,100 | $117,000 | $214,100 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $331,100 | $117,000 | $214,100 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map