6939 Maynard Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $459,264 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,267
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6939 Maynard Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $492,066, approximately $150 per square foot. 6939 Maynard Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Bennett Anneli K and Hocevar Julie A
Bought by
Bennett Anneli K and Hocevar Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Coyne Louis P and Coyne Patricia P
Bought by
Bennett Anneli K and Hocevar Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Kent Morgan Nelson and Kent Michele A
Bought by
Coyne Louis P and Coyne Patricia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Michael Lopez and Michael Karen A
Bought by
Morgan Nelson Kent and Morgan Michele Adkins
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Vanhorn John E and Vanhorn Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Anneli K | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Anneli K | $240,000 | -- | |
| Coyne Louis P | $225,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Nelson Kent | $160,000 | -- | |
| Vanhorn John E | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bennett Anneli K | $26,000 | |
| Open | Bennett Anneli K | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Bennett Anneli K | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coyne Louis P | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Nelson Kent | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhorn John E | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan Nelson Kent | $16,000 | |
| Closed | Bennett Anneli K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $247,300 | $78,000 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $247,300 | $78,000 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $247,300 | $78,000 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $247,300 | $78,000 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $224,900 | $55,200 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $224,900 | $55,200 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $256,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $256,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $256,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map