694 Athos Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,731,000 - $1,915,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Athos, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,813,818, approximately $672 per square foot. 694 Athos is a home with nearby schools including Rancho Canada Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Nair Rema
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$822,375
Outstanding Balance
$735,524
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,078,294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nair Rema | $1,125,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nair Rema | $822,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,462 | $1,217,582 | $493,089 | $724,493 |
| 2024 | $12,462 | $1,193,708 | $483,420 | $710,288 |
| 2023 | $12,167 | $1,170,302 | $473,941 | $696,361 |
| 2022 | $11,949 | $1,147,355 | $464,648 | $682,707 |
| 2021 | $10,680 | $1,020,941 | $383,538 | $637,403 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $368,557 | $368,557 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map