694 Caldwell Dr Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $192,969 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Caldwell Dr, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $264,492, approximately $177 per square foot. 694 Caldwell Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Gallina Mitchell Donald
Bought by
Gallina Mark Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Gallina Mark
Bought by
Gallina Mitchell Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Jones Davenna M and Aumann Jim
Bought by
Gallina Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1989
Sold by
Jones Marvin D and Jones Davenna
Bought by
Jones and Jones Davenna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1985
Sold by
Adams Adams and Adams Ronnie E
Bought by
Jones Jones and Jones Marvin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1983
Sold by
Lane Joseph C and Lane Red
Bought by
Adams and Adams Ronnie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallina Mark Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Gallina Mitchell Donald | $56,700 | Springdale Title Llc | |
| Gallina Mark | $56,667 | None Available | |
| Jones | -- | -- | |
| Jones Jones | $36,500 | -- | |
| Adams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $30,990 | $9,210 | $21,780 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $30,990 | $9,210 | $21,780 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $25,070 | $5,666 | $19,404 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $25,071 | $5,667 | $19,404 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $25,071 | $5,667 | $19,404 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $20,381 | $4,606 | $15,775 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $20,381 | $4,606 | $15,775 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $20,381 | $4,606 | $15,775 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $18,456 | $4,235 | $14,221 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $18,456 | $4,235 | $14,221 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $18,456 | $4,235 | $14,221 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $16,780 | $3,850 | $12,930 |
| 2013 | $1,036 | $20,080 | $4,610 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map