694 Claggett St NE Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Claggett St NE, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $395,401, approximately $230 per square foot. 694 Claggett St NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Keizer Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Blankenship Mary Lynn
Bought by
Maceira Louis and Maceira Melissa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maceira Louis | $145,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $151,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $147,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $142,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $138,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $134,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $130,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $127,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $0 | $0 | $0 |