694 Lake Tarleton Rd Warren, NH 03279
Estimated Value: $182,816 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Lake Tarleton Rd, Warren, NH 03279 and is currently estimated at $226,954, approximately $329 per square foot. 694 Lake Tarleton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warren Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
D A & C G Lyonnais Irt and Lyonnais
Bought by
Lecuyer William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Lyonnais Christine G
Bought by
Donald A Lyonnais Irt and Lyonnais
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lecuyer William | -- | None Available | |
| Donald A Lyonnais Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $1,941 | $84,000 | $42,300 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $84,000 | $42,300 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $86,000 | $42,300 | $43,700 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $85,500 | $49,200 | $36,300 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $85,500 | $49,200 | $36,300 |
| 2013 | $1,915 | $85,500 | $49,200 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map