694 Main St Warren, MA 01083
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Main St, Warren, MA 01083 and is currently estimated at $287,125, approximately $324 per square foot. 694 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Quaboag Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1974
Bought by
Cleveland Priscilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Priscilla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleveland Priscilla | $28,409 | |
| Closed | Cleveland Priscilla | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $186,000 | $42,300 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $186,000 | $42,300 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $173,700 | $42,300 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $149,200 | $36,400 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $7,091 | $142,300 | $34,400 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $134,200 | $34,400 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $127,700 | $34,400 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $6,519 | $121,500 | $34,400 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $6,331 | $123,500 | $35,700 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $118,100 | $34,000 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $116,300 | $34,000 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $116,300 | $34,000 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map