751 Main St Warren, MA 01083
Estimated Value: $297,818 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Main St, Warren, MA 01083 and is currently estimated at $321,705, approximately $162 per square foot. 751 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Quaboag Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $259,100 | $44,900 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $259,100 | $44,900 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $240,600 | $44,900 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $218,300 | $38,700 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $10,735 | $208,200 | $36,500 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $3,264 | $190,200 | $36,500 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $179,800 | $36,500 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $164,500 | $36,500 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $158,300 | $37,900 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $151,400 | $36,100 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $144,100 | $36,100 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $148,100 | $36,100 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map